menu search
brightness_auto
more_vert
An American hacker who spoiled NASA. And where does he live currently?
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Edward Snowden
Edward Snowden-2.jpg
Snowden in 2013
Born
Edward Joseph Snowden

June 21, 1983 (age 38)
Alma mater
OccupationComputer security consultant
Employer
Known forRevealing details of classified United States government surveillance programs
Spouse(s)
(m. 2017)
Children1
RelativesEdward J. Barrett (grandfather)
AwardsRight Livelihood Award
Websiteedwardsnowden.substack.com
Signature
Edward Snowden signature 2013.svg

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

Edward Snowden (born June 21, 1983) is a computer programmer who worked as a subcontractor for the National Security Agency (NSA). Snowden collected top-secret documents regarding NSA domestic surveillance practices that he found disturbing and leaked them.

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
eForumAfrica, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Find the answer to your question, help others by answering their questions.
...